Major Rookieball, Divisions, Oakridge Bob Stark Minor or Major Rookieball AA and below, 2014 (Oakridge Baseball)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Rookieball
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Maj Div 28:00 AMOakUpper Kitchener Panthers T215-20Clarington Orioles
Maj Div 28:00 AMByron 1 St. Thomas Cardinals3-17Georgetown Eagles
Maj Div 110:00 AMOakUpper Sault Ste Marie Blacksox4-17London West Tincaps
Maj Div 410:00 AMByron 1 Milton Mets15-16North London Nationals
Maj Div 310:00 AMByron 2 Burlington Bulls7-6Sarnia Braves
Maj Div 110:00 AMHazelden Mississauga Tigers T26-11EBBA Tecumsehs
Maj Div 212:00 PMByron 2 Kitchener Panthers T28-12St. Thomas Cardinals
Maj Div 312:00 PMOakUpper Brantford Red Sox12-7Ajax Spartans
Maj Div 412:00 PMByron 1 Welland Mustangs17-9WOBA Bulls
Maj Div 12:00 PMOakUpper Mississauga Tigers T20-14London West Tincaps
Maj Div 22:00 PMByron 1 Georgetown Eagles21-13Clarington Orioles
Maj Div 12:00 PMHazelden EBBA Tecumsehs18-5Sault Ste Marie Blacksox
Maj Div 34:00 PMByron 1 Ajax Spartans12-2Sarnia Braves
Maj Div 44:00 PMHazelden Milton Mets18-1WOBA Bulls
Maj Div 34:00 PMOakUpper Burlington Bulls7-6Brantford Red Sox
Maj Div 46:00 PMOakUpper Welland Mustangs3-11North London Nationals
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Major D Ch8:00 AMByron 2 WOBA Bulls6-17Sarnia Braves
Major D Ch8:00 AMByron 1 Kitchener Panthers T211-9Sault Ste Marie Blacksox
Major C Ch10:00 AMByron 1 Clarington Orioles20-21Mississauga Tigers T2
Major C Ch10:00 AMByron 2 Welland Mustangs6-7Ajax Spartans
Major A Ch12:00 PMOakUpper Georgetown Eagles7-10London West Tincaps
Major A Ch12:00 PMByron 1 North London Nationals16-7Burlington Bulls
Major D Ch12:00 PMHazelden Sarnia Braves13-4Kitchener Panthers T2
Major B Ch12:00 PMOakLower St. Thomas Cardinals5-9EBBA Tecumsehs
Major B Ch12:00 PMByron 2 Milton Mets7-5Brantford Red Sox
Major C Ch2:15 PMHazelden Mississauga Tigers T29-14Ajax Spartans
Major A Ch4:15 PMOakUpper North London Nationals14-12London West Tincaps
Major B Ch4:15 PMOakLower EBBA Tecumsehs20-14Milton Mets
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Byron 1 - Byron Optimists #1, 651 Boler Road, London, ON
  • Byron 2 - Byron Optimists #2, 651 Boler Road, London, ON
  • Hazelden - Hazelden Park, 422 Hyde Park Road, London, ON
  • OakLower - Oakridge Optimist Lower, 825 Valetta Street, London, ON
  • OakUpper - Oakridge Optimist Upper, 825 Valetta Street, London, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from oakridgebaseball.com on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 2:54 PM