Minor Rookieball, Divisions, Bob Stark Rookieball Tournament (Oakridge Baseball)

PrintDivision Details
Minor Rookieball
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Min Div 48:00 AMOakUpper Niagara Falls Falcons 8-5Waterloo Tigers T1
Min Div 28:00 AMByron #1 Guelph Royals T210-2Ajax Spartans
Min Div 28:00 AMByron #2 Milton Mets18-10Scarborough Stingers
Min Div 48:00 AMOakLower Belle River Braves6-18Barrie Red Sox T2
Min Div 110:00 AMOakLower Woodstock Wranglers 12-14London West Tincaps
Min Div 310:00 AMOakUpper Sarnia Braves4-12Waterloo Tigers T2
Min Div 110:00 AMByron #1 Halton Hills Eagles8-0North London Nationals
Min Div 310:00 AMByron #2 St Thomas Cardinals13-12Hamilton Cardinals
Min Div 42:00 PMByron #1 Waterloo Tigers T113-3Belle River Braves
Min Div 22:00 PMOakUpper Milton Mets11-11Ajax Spartans
Min Div 22:00 PMOakLower Guelph Royals T217-8Scarborough Stingers
Min Div 42:00 PMByron #2 Niagara Falls Falcons 17-12Barrie Red Sox T2
Min Div 14:00 PMOakLower London West Tincaps12-20Halton Hills Eagles
Min Div 34:00 PMByron #2 St Thomas Cardinals12-6Waterloo Tigers T2
Min Div 14:00 PMByron #1 North London Nationals15-9Woodstock Wranglers
Min Div 34:00 PMOakUpper Sarnia Braves12-24Hamilton Cardinals
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Min C ChC Semi 18:00 AMOakLower Ajax Spartans16-20London West Tincaps
Min C ChC Semi 28:00 AMByron #1 Barrie Red Sox T2 7-17Hamilton Cardinals
Min D ChD Semi 18:00 AMOakUpper Scarborough Stingers18-4Woodstock Wranglers
Min D ChD Semi 28:00 AMByron #2 Belle River Braves18-4Sarnia Braves
Min A ChA Semi 110:00 AMOakUpper Guelph Royals T27-24Halton Hills Eagles
Min A ChA Semi 210:00 AMByron #1 Niagara Falls Falcons 14-6St Thomas Cardinals
Min B ChB Semi 110:00 AMOakLower Milton Mets8-10North London Nationals
Min B ChB Semi 210:00 AMByron #2 Waterloo Tigers T112-2Waterloo Tigers T2
Min D ChD Final12:00 PMByron #2 Belle River Braves10-18Scarborough Stingers
Min C ChC Final1:15 PMHazelden Hamilton Cardinals13-5London West Tincaps
Min A ChA Final2:00 PMOakUpper Niagara Falls Falcons 8-6Halton Hills Eagles
Min B ChB Final2:00 PMOakLower Waterloo Tigers T119-8North London Nationals
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Byron #1 - Byron Optimist Park #1, 676 Boler Road, London, ON
  • Byron #2 - Byron Optimist Park #2, 676 Boler Road, London, ON
  • Hazelden - Hazelden Park, 430 Hyde Park Road, London, ON
  • OakLower - Oakridge Optimist Lower, 825 Valletta Street, London, ON
  • OakUpper - Oakridge Optimist Upper, 825 Valletta Street, London, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from oakridgebaseball.com on Wednesday, July 26, 2017 at 12:35 AM