Minor Rookieball, Divisions, Bob Stark Rookieball Tournament (Oakridge Baseball)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Rookieball
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, July 6, 2019
MinDiv-3Minor-#18:00 AMOakLower Richmond Hill Phoenix20-17Whitby Chiefs T2
MinDiv-2Minor-#28:00 AMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles8-9Niagara Falls Falcons
MinDiv-3Minor-#38:00 AMByron #1 Bolton Braves10-5Waterloo Tigers T1
MinDiv-2Minor-#48:00 AMByron #2 Brampton Royals12-0Barrie Baycats T1
MinDiv-1Minor-#59:00 AMHazelden Cambridge Cubs T119-9North London Nationals
MinDiv-1Minor-#610:00 AMOakLower Oakville A’s T211-19London West Tincaps
MinDiv-4Minor-#710:00 AMOakUpper Sarnia Braves10-7Mississauga North Tigers
MinDiv-4Minor-#810:00 AMByron #2 Guelph Royals T10-10Pickering Redsox
MinDiv-3Minor-#91:00 PMHazelden Richmond Hill Phoenix13-16Waterloo Tigers T1
MinDiv-1Minor-#102:00 PMOakLower Cambridge Cubs T117-1London West Tincaps
MinDiv-2Minor-#112:00 PMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles6-22Barrie Baycats T1
MinDiv-2Minor-#122:00 PMByron #1 Brampton Royals20-21Niagara Falls Falcons
MinDiv-3Minor-#132:00 PMByron #2 Bolton Braves12-7Whitby Chiefs T2
MinDiv-4Minor-#144:00 PMOakLower Sarnia Braves5-25Pickering Redsox
MinDiv-1Minor-#154:00 PMByron #1 Oakville A’s T212-12North London Nationals
MinDiv-4Minor-#164:00 PMByron #2 Guelph Royals T110-4Mississauga North Tigers
Sunday, July 7, 2019
MinorCChMinor C Semi 19:00 AMOakLower Barrie Baycats T116-2Oakville A’s T2
MinorCChMinor C Semi 29:00 AMByron #1 Sarnia Braves11-12Richmond Hill Phoenix
MinorDChMinor D Semi 19:00 AMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles15-16North London Nationals
MinorDChMinor D Semi 29:00 AMByron #2 Mississauga North Tigers14-19Whitby Chiefs T2
MinorAChMinor A Semi 111:00 AMOakUpper Niagara Falls Falcons 4-14Cambridge Cubs T1
MinorAChMinor A Semi 211:00 AMByron #1 Pickering Redsox 20-4Bolton Braves
MinorBChMinor B Semi 111:00 AMOakLower Brampton Royals25-24London West Tincaps
MinorBChMinor B Semi 211:00 AMByron #2 Guelph Royals T13-13Waterloo Tigers T1
MinorCChMinor C Final1:00 PMOakLower Richmond Hill Phoenix8-16Barrie Baycats T1
MinorDChMinor D Final1:00 PMHazelden North London Nationals12-30Whitby Chiefs T2
MinorAChMinor A Final3:00 PMOakUpper Pickering Redsox 7-14Cambridge Cubs T1
MinorBChMinor B Final3:00 PMOakLower Waterloo Tigers T112-3Brampton Royals
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Byron #1 - Byron Optimist Park #1, 676 Boler Rd., London, ON
  • Byron #2 - Byron Optimist Park #2, 676 Boler Rd., London, ON
  • Hazelden - Hazelden Park, 530 Hyde Park Rd., London, ON
  • OakLower - Oakridge Optimist Lower, 825 Valetta St., London, ON
  • OakUpper - Oakridge Optimist Upper, 825 Valetta St., London, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from oakridgebaseball.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 1:18 AM