Schedule & Results, Bob Stark Rookieball Tournament (Oakridge Baseball)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, July 5, 2019
MajorDiv2Major-#13:00 PMOakLower Hamilton Cardinals 22-7Cambridge Cubs T2
MajorDiv1Major-#23:00 PMOakUpper Waterloo Tigers T25-13London West Tincaps
MajorDiv1Major-#35:00 PMOakLower Barrie Baycats T110-12Cambridge Cubs T1
MajorDiv1Major-#45:00 PMOakUpper Oakville A’s T213-2North London Nationals
MajorDiv2Major-#55:00 PMByron #1 Belle River Braves6-22Ajax Spartans T2
MajorDiv2Major-#65:00 PMByron #2 Pickering Redsox13-3Waterloo Tigers T1
Saturday, July 6, 2019
MinDiv-3Minor-#18:00 AMOakLower Richmond Hill Phoenix20-17Whitby Chiefs T2
MinDiv-2Minor-#28:00 AMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles8-9Niagara Falls Falcons
MinDiv-3Minor-#38:00 AMByron #1 Bolton Braves10-5Waterloo Tigers T1
MinDiv-2Minor-#48:00 AMByron #2 Brampton Royals12-0Barrie Baycats T1
MinDiv-1Minor-#59:00 AMHazelden Cambridge Cubs T119-9North London Nationals
MajorDiv1Major-#710:00 AMByron #1 Cambridge Cubs T17-4North London Nationals
MinDiv-1Minor-#610:00 AMOakLower Oakville A’s T211-19London West Tincaps
MinDiv-4Minor-#710:00 AMOakUpper Sarnia Braves10-7Mississauga North Tigers
MinDiv-4Minor-#810:00 AMByron #2 Guelph Royals T10-10Pickering Redsox
MajorDiv2Major-#811:00 AMHazelden Pickering Redsox17-5Cambridge Cubs T2
MajorDiv1Major-#1012:00 PMOakUpper Barrie Baycats T15-16London West Tincaps
MajorDiv2Major-#1112:00 PMByron #1 Waterloo Tigers T13-11Ajax Spartans T2
MajorDiv2Major-#1212:00 PMByron #2 Belle River Braves3-13Hamilton Cardinals
MajorDiv1Major-#912:00 PMOakLower Oakville A’s T215-9Waterloo Tigers T2
MinDiv-3Minor-#91:00 PMHazelden Richmond Hill Phoenix13-16Waterloo Tigers T1
MinDiv-1Minor-#102:00 PMOakLower Cambridge Cubs T117-1London West Tincaps
MinDiv-2Minor-#112:00 PMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles6-22Barrie Baycats T1
MinDiv-2Minor-#122:00 PMByron #1 Brampton Royals20-21Niagara Falls Falcons
MinDiv-3Minor-#132:00 PMByron #2 Bolton Braves12-7Whitby Chiefs T2
MajorCChMajor C Semi 14:00 PMOakUpper Barrie Baycats T123-11Belle River Braves
MajorCChMajor C Semi 24:00 PMHazelden Cambridge Cubs T220-19Waterloo Tigers T2
MinDiv-4Minor-#144:00 PMOakLower Sarnia Braves5-25Pickering Redsox
MinDiv-1Minor-#154:00 PMByron #1 Oakville A’s T212-12North London Nationals
MinDiv-4Minor-#164:00 PMByron #2 Guelph Royals T110-4Mississauga North Tigers
MajorAChMajor A Semi 16:00 PMOakLower Ajax Spartans T215-16London West Tincaps
MajorAChMajor A Semi 26:00 PMOakUpper Oakville A’s T27-17Pickering Redsox
MajorBChMajor B Semi 16:00 PMHazelden Waterloo Tigers T17-6Cambridge Cubs T1
MajorBChMajor B Semi 26:00 PMByron #1 North London Nationals14-16Hamilton Cardinals
Sunday, July 7, 2019
MajorCChMajor C Final9:00 AMHazelden Cambridge Cubs T26-15Barrie Baycats T1
MinorCChMinor C Semi 19:00 AMOakLower Barrie Baycats T116-2Oakville A’s T2
MinorCChMinor C Semi 29:00 AMByron #1 Sarnia Braves11-12Richmond Hill Phoenix
MinorDChMinor D Semi 19:00 AMOakUpper Halton Hills Eagles15-16North London Nationals
MinorDChMinor D Semi 29:00 AMByron #2 Mississauga North Tigers14-19Whitby Chiefs T2
MajorBChMajor B Final11:00 AMHazelden Hamilton Cardinals 6-11Waterloo Tigers T1
MinorAChMinor A Semi 111:00 AMOakUpper Niagara Falls Falcons 4-14Cambridge Cubs T1
MinorAChMinor A Semi 211:00 AMByron #1 Pickering Redsox 20-4Bolton Braves
MinorBChMinor B Semi 111:00 AMOakLower Brampton Royals25-24London West Tincaps
MinorBChMinor B Semi 211:00 AMByron #2 Guelph Royals T13-13Waterloo Tigers T1
MajorAChMajor A Final1:00 PMOakUpper London West Tincaps 14-9Pickering Redsox
MinorCChMinor C Final1:00 PMOakLower Richmond Hill Phoenix8-16Barrie Baycats T1
MinorDChMinor D Final1:00 PMHazelden North London Nationals12-30Whitby Chiefs T2
MinorAChMinor A Final3:00 PMOakUpper Pickering Redsox 7-14Cambridge Cubs T1
MinorBChMinor B Final3:00 PMOakLower Waterloo Tigers T112-3Brampton Royals
Printed from oakridgebaseball.com on Monday, August 26, 2019 at 2:03 AM